Didattica a Matematica

Corsi di Laurea in Matematica

DIMA - Dipartimento di Matematica

  • Full Screen
  • Wide Screen
  • Narrow Screen
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Courses list (2017/2018, all courses)  Stampa

Course Year Semester Credits Teacher Other teachers Language Print
Basic projective algebraic geometry
(66453)
LT; 1° LM Second 7 Stefano Vigni
Stampa
Advanced Analysis 1
(61683)
1°, 2° LM Second 8 Andrea Bruno Carbonaro
Stampa
Algebra 1
(25897)
LT First 9 Maria Evelina Rossi Maria Pia Cavaliere
Stampa
Algebra 2
(25905)
LT First 8 Aldo Conca Matteo Varbaro
Stampa
Analytical mechanics
(25911)
LT Second 8 Nicola Pinamonti Pierre Martinetti
Stampa
Application of Mathematics to Medicine
(42916)
1°, 2° LM First 7 Michele Piana Federico Benvenuto
Stampa
Basics of Higher Algebra
(90694)
LT; 1° LM Second 7 Aldo Conca, Stefano Vigni Anna Maria Bigatti
Stampa
Basics of Higher Geometry 2
(61707)
1°, 2° LM Second 8 Matteo Penegini
Stampa
Complementary Mathematics 1
(66449)
1°, 2° LM First 7 Elda Guala
Stampa
Complex Analysis
(84039)
LT First 7 Alberto Perelli Giancarlo Mauceri
Stampa
Differential equations
(29032)
LT; 1°, 2° LM Second 7 Gianfranco Bottaro Giancarlo Mauceri
Stampa
Differential Geometry
(61467)
LT Second 7 Claudio Bartocci
Stampa
Elementary Mathematics from an Advanced Standpoint
(42925)
1°, 2° LM Second 7 Carlo Eugenio Dapueto
Stampa
Elements and Applications of Modern Physics
(90693)
LM Second 7 Fabio Cavaliere, Maura Sassetti
Stampa
Elements of Advanced Analysis 1
(29024)
LT First 7 Gianfranco Bottaro
Stampa
Elements of Advanced Analysis 2
(61705)
1°, 2° LM First 8 Laura Burlando Ada Aruffo
Stampa
Foundations of Numerical Analysis
(66454)
LT Second 8 Michele Piana Claudia Fassino
Stampa
Fourier Analysis
(61682)
1°, 2° LM First 8 Filippo De Mari Casareto Dal Verme Giancarlo Mauceri
Stampa
Game Theory
(38737)
LT; 1°, 2° LM Second 7 Angela Lucia Pusillo
Stampa
General Physics (Mechanics , Thermodynamics)
(66452)
LT First 9 Nicodemo Magnoli
Stampa
General Physics - Electromagnetism and Optics
(57191)
LT Second 7 Nicodemo Magnoli, Giovanni Ridolfi
Stampa
General physics laboratory
(52449)
LM Second 6 Corrado Boragno Silvana Terreni
Stampa
Geometric Modeling
(80412)
1°, 2° LM First 6 Enrico Puppo
Stampa
Geometry
(84327)
LT First and second 16 Matteo Penegini
Stampa
Geometry toward Applications
(72241)
1°, 2° LM Second 7 Mauro Carlo Beltrametti
Stampa
Higher Algebra 1
(39407)
1°, 2° LM First 7 Aldo Conca, Maria Evelina Rossi
Stampa
Higher Algebra 2
(42911)
1°, 2° LM Second 7 Matteo Varbaro
Stampa
History of Mathematics
(35288)
LT; 1°, 2° LM Second 7 Claudio Bartocci
Stampa
Image processing
(62425)
1°, 2° LM Second 6 Anna Maria Massone
Stampa
Inferential Statistics
(48384)
LT; 1° LM Second 8 Elda Guala Eva Riccomagno
Stampa
Introduction to Cryptography and Code Theory
(62247)
LT; 1° LM First 7 Teo Mora
Stampa
Introduction to gauge theory
(44142)
1°, 2° LM Second 5 Claudio Bartocci
Stampa
Introduction to imperative programming
(52473)
LT Second 8 Patrizia Boccacci Francesco Masulli, Gianna Reggio
Stampa
Inverse problems and applications
(38754)
LM Second 7 Claudio Estatico, Alberto Sorrentino Federico Benvenuto
Stampa
Laboratory of Mathematics Education
(42924)
LM Second 5 Elda Guala Francesca Morselli
Stampa
Linear algebra and Geometry
(80275)
LT First and second 16 Emanuela De Negri Maria Pia Cavaliere, Anna Oneto
Stampa
Mathematical Analysis 2
(25900)
LT First 8 Marco Baronti Andrea Bruno Carbonaro
Stampa
Mathematical Analysis 3
(25907)
LT Second 7 Ada Aruffo Giovanni Alberti
Stampa
Mathematical Analysis I
(52474)
LT First and second 16 Filippo De Mari Casareto Dal Verme Giovanni Alberti, Sandro Bettin
Stampa
Mathematical Logic 1
(90705)
LT; 1° LM First 7 Giuseppe Rosolini
Stampa
Mathematical Logic 2
(61711)
1°, 2° LM First 8 Giuseppe Rosolini
Stampa
Mathematical Methods in General Relativity
(90700)
1°, 2° LM First 5 Pierre Martinetti
Stampa
Mathematical Methods in Quantum Mechanics
(90697)
1°, 2° LM Second 5 Nicola Pinamonti
Stampa
Mathematical Statistics
(52503)
1°, 2° LM First 7 Eva Riccomagno, Maria Piera Rogantin
Stampa
Mathematics education
(66446)
LM First 7 Carlo Eugenio Dapueto Francesca Morselli
Stampa
Modelling of continuous systems with applications
(61712)
1°, 2° LM First 8 Nicola Pinamonti, Maurizio Romeo
Stampa
Multivariate exploratory data analysis
(52480)
LT Second 8 Maria Piera Rogantin Ernesto De Vito
Stampa
Number Theory 2
(38752)
LT; 1°, 2° LM First 7 Stefano Vigni
Stampa
Numerical Analysis
(26938)
LT First 8 Paola Brianzi Alberto Sorrentino
Stampa
Numerical Solution of Differential Equations
(61473)
LM Second 8 Fabio Di Benedetto
Stampa
Operations Research
(80155)
LT; 1° LM First 7 Marcello Sanguineti
Stampa
Probability
(87081)
LT First 8 Emanuela Sasso Veronica Umanità
Stampa
Scattering Problems
(68646)
1°, 2° LM Second 6 Claudio Estatico, Michele Piana
Stampa
Stochastic Processes
(57320)
1°, 2° LM First 7 Veronica Umanità
Stampa